Full Home In Heywood Street Near Cheetham Hill

Main amenities

  • 65 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    Offering garden views, Full Home In Heywood Street Near Cheetham Hill Manchester is situated a 7-minute walk from Museum of Transport Greater Manchester.

    The 3-bedroom villa offers a convenient location, 2.9 km from Manchester Art Gallery, while The Opera House is 3 km away. Business guests can enjoy proximity to the 47 - floor skyscraper "Beetham Tower", which is a 10-minute drive from this holiday home. Full Home In Heywood Street Near Cheetham Hill is nestled only a few steps from Cheetham Hebrew Congregation.

    This Manchester property is appointed with Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, featuring comforts, such as ironing equipment. Bathroom amenities comprise a separate toilet and a shower, as well as a dryer and towels.

    Full Home In Heywood Street Near Cheetham Hill is fitted with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware in an equipped kitchen. Guests will find Dera Restaurant a 5-minute walk away. Transportation options in the area include Deansgate train station, located 3 km away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Full Home In Heywood Street Near Cheetham Hill Manchester

    This Manchester property is appointed with Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, featuring comforts, such as ironing equipment. Bathroom amenities comprise a separate toilet and a shower, as well as a dryer and towels.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Full Home In Heywood Street Near Cheetham Hill Manchester Room photo Full Home In Heywood Street Near Cheetham Hill Manchester Amenities photo Full Home In Heywood Street Near Cheetham Hill Manchester Facilities photo Full Home In Heywood Street Near Cheetham Hill Manchester Facilities photo Full Home In Heywood Street Near Cheetham Hill Manchester Kitchen photo Full Home In Heywood Street Near Cheetham Hill Manchester Amenities photo Full Home In Heywood Street Near Cheetham Hill Manchester Macro Details photo Full Home In Heywood Street Near Cheetham Hill Manchester Macro Details photo Full Home In Heywood Street Near Cheetham Hill Manchester Facilities photo Full Home In Heywood Street Near Cheetham Hill Manchester Corridors photo
    Three-Bedroom House

    Size: 65 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Full Home In Heywood Street Near Cheetham Hill Manchester

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Full Home In Heywood Street Near Cheetham Hill Manchester

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United Kingdom

    Frequently asked questions

    • Which well-known landmarks are situated near Full Home In Heywood Street Near Cheetham Hill?
      Visitors can easily reach Museum of Transport Greater Manchester, located a mere 550 metres from Full Home In Heywood Street Near Cheetham Hill, or explore other nearby sights such as Cheetham Hebrew Congregation, situated about 5 minutes' drive away.
    • Is there a kitchen available at Full Home In Heywood Street Near Cheetham Hill?
      Yes, a full kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware, is available at Full Home In Heywood Street Near Cheetham Hill.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at the holiday home?
      Guests staying at the holiday home can explore Etihad Stadium (3.5 km), Manchester Art Gallery (2.9 km), and The Opera House (3 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Full Home In Heywood Street Near Cheetham Hill Manchester